Privacy policy

Your privacy is respected by us. Finefield B.V. aims to protect your privacy as much as possible and will treat the information you provide to us with confidentiality. When processing personal data, we take into account the applicable laws and regulations in the field of privacy. In this privacy and cookie statement we inform you about how we handle your data.

Contact details

Finefield B.V.
Konijnenweg 12
5962 BA Melderslo
info@finefield.nl
+31(0)77 208 60 54

Personal data that we process

Finefield B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • Name and surname
  • Address information
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@finefield.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and based on which basis do we process personal data?

Finefield B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To be able to execute the agreement between you and us
  • To be able to call or email you to carry out or improve our services.
  • To deliver goods and services to you or to visit you at an appointment
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To be able to send you advertisements and/or newsletters
  • Finefield B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Finefield B.V. does not make decisions about issues that can have (significant) consequences for individuals based on automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of Finefield B.V.) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

Finefield B.V. will retain your personal data for no longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data was collected.

Under the National Tax Act, we keep our sales records for seven years.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Finefield B.V. will not sell your data to third parties and will provide them only if necessary to execute our agreement with you or to fulfill a legal obligation. We will enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your information. Finefield B.V. remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

Finefield B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Finefield B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@finefield.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Finefield B.V. would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

How we secure personal data

Finefield B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@finefield.nl.

Finefield B.V. may change the privacy policy. This page will always show the latest version.

This version was last changed on 06-01-2022

© Copyright 2022 - Privacy policy
Created by LR Internet